No One Survived Server Settings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
#Open the Game.ini and edit the settings of your choice. | #Open the Game.ini and edit the settings of your choice. | ||
== | ==Game.ini Settings== | ||
===[ServerSetting]=== | ===[ServerSetting]=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! Setting !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''SaveName= | | '''SaveName=Save Name'''|| The name of the archive, which is also the archive loaded by default. | ||
|- | |||
|'''ServerName=Server Name'''|| Indicates the name of the server searched. "Configured from the control panel" | |||
|- | |||
|'''NeedPassword=False'''|| True indicates that the server needs a password and False indicates that it does not need a password. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Password=123'''|| The password required to access the server. "Configured from the control panel" | |||
|- | |||
|'''NumOfZombie Spawn=50'''|| Number of zombies generated by the wave of corpse tide (25-100). | |||
|- | |||
|'''Region=All'''|| All = non-registered region, AF = Africa, AS = Asia, EU = Europe, NA = North America, OC = Oceania, and SA = South America. | |||
|- | |||
|'''AdminPassword=123'''|| Server administrator password | |||
|} | |} | ||
===[GameSettings]=== | ===[GameSettings]=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! Setting !! Description | ||
|- | |||
| '''ZombieAttack=True'''|| Whether to start the corpse tide. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Zombie Attack Day=7'''|| Corpse Tide Attack Day (1-30). | |||
|- | |||
|'''Attack ZombieNum=2'''|| Scale of attack corpse tide (1-5). | |||
|- | |||
|'''ZombieNum=2'''|| Number of lost generation on the map (1-3). | |||
|- | |||
|'''RunZombiePercent=0.5'''|| Percentage of running corpses (0.0-1.0). | |||
|- | |||
|'''ZombieStreng=1'''|| Strength of zombies (0-3). | |||
|- | |||
|'''YearDay=40'''|| One year. | |||
|- | |||
|'''PermanentDead=True'''|| Whether to turn on permanent death. | |||
|- | |||
|'''MaterialNum=1'''|| Material quantity (0-3). | |||
|- | |||
|'''ItemSpawn=15'''|| Material refresh date. | |||
|- | |||
|'''VirusFatalyRate=0.5'''|| Virus fatal rate (0.0-1.0). | |||
|- | |||
|'''NPCItemSpawn=5'''|| Merchant item refresh date. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | |'''PVP=False'''|| False indicates PVE mode and True indicates PVP mode. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:34, 15 March 2023
Changing Settings
Settings can be changed in the Game.ini by using FTP.
- Stop your server.
- Using FTP, navigate to /WRSH/Saved/Config/WindowsServer/Game.ini.
- Open the Game.ini and edit the settings of your choice.
Game.ini Settings
[ServerSetting]
| Setting | Description |
|---|---|
| SaveName=Save Name | The name of the archive, which is also the archive loaded by default. |
| ServerName=Server Name | Indicates the name of the server searched. "Configured from the control panel" |
| NeedPassword=False | True indicates that the server needs a password and False indicates that it does not need a password. |
| Password=123 | The password required to access the server. "Configured from the control panel" |
| NumOfZombie Spawn=50 | Number of zombies generated by the wave of corpse tide (25-100). |
| Region=All | All = non-registered region, AF = Africa, AS = Asia, EU = Europe, NA = North America, OC = Oceania, and SA = South America. |
| AdminPassword=123 | Server administrator password |
[GameSettings]
| Setting | Description |
|---|---|
| ZombieAttack=True | Whether to start the corpse tide. |
| Zombie Attack Day=7 | Corpse Tide Attack Day (1-30). |
| Attack ZombieNum=2 | Scale of attack corpse tide (1-5). |
| ZombieNum=2 | Number of lost generation on the map (1-3). |
| RunZombiePercent=0.5 | Percentage of running corpses (0.0-1.0). |
| ZombieStreng=1 | Strength of zombies (0-3). |
| YearDay=40 | One year. |
| PermanentDead=True | Whether to turn on permanent death. |
| MaterialNum=1 | Material quantity (0-3). |
| ItemSpawn=15 | Material refresh date. |
| VirusFatalyRate=0.5 | Virus fatal rate (0.0-1.0). |
| NPCItemSpawn=5 | Merchant item refresh date. |
| PVP=False | False indicates PVE mode and True indicates PVP mode. |